According to Art. 13 law. 196/2003
Dear Sir/Madam,
We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 ("Code concerning the protection of personal data") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

The "owner" of data processing is:

MBF North America Inc.

The treatments related to the services of this website take place at

MBF North America Inc.

California
1480 Cader Lane
94954 Petaluma

Treatments are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.
Data is collected only for the purposes of the services requested and for actions of communication and promotion.
No data from the web service is disclosed to third entities except for the performance of services or facilities or requests for promotion and marketing closely related to
MBF North America Inc. and its affiliates.
Personal data are processed with automated tools.

Types of data processed.

Data provided voluntarily by user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data. Except as specified below for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data requested in the forms. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website may acquire during their normal operation data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes: IP addresses, domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, time of the request, the request to the server and other details relating to the communication protocol, operating system and computer environment User.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site or third parties.

Cookies
In this site you can be used session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed).

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

  1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
  2. You have the right to obtain information:
    1. drigin of personal data;
    2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
    3. the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
    4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
    5. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  3. ou have the right to obtain:
    1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    2. the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
    2. to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.